jsspschamarajnagar_faculty

Department-wise staff in A.Y. 2019-20 sessions

Sl. No. Name of the Department Name of the staff Mr./Mrs./Ms. Educational Qualification Subject assigned in 2019-20
1 English Kumarswamy H. B. B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Sericulture)
B.Ed. (English, Biology)
M.A. (English)
DCTTC (One year computer course)
English & G K
2 Radha U B.A. (History, Pol.Science, Sociology)
B.Ed. (English & History)
PGDELT (Post Graduate Diploma in English Teaching)
English & G K
3 Hindi Hajirabi B.A. (Hindi)
B.Ed. (Hindi) (Hindi Snathak Degree)
M.A. (Hindi)
DCME (Computer Course)
Hindi
4 Roopa M PUC
B.A. (Praveen 1 & 2)
B.Ed. (Hindi Shiksha Snathak)
B.A. (Sanskrit)
Hindi
5 Kannada Chethan Kumar H. M. B,A. (Kannada, Economics, Geography)
B.Ed. (Kannada & Geography)
D.Ed. (Diploma in Education)
M.A. (Kannada)
M.Ed.
Kannada
6 Asharani L. M. B.A. (History, Economics, Kannada)
B.Ed. (Kannada, History)
D.Ed. (Diploma in Education)
M.A. (Kannada)
Kannada
7 Mathematics Umesha H. M. B.Sc. (Phy., Maths, Electronics)
M.Sc. (Mathematics),
B.Ed.(Physics & Maths),
LL.B.
Mathematics & Moral Values
8 Santhosh Kumar K S B.Sc. (Physics, Mathematics, Electronics)
B.Ed. (Physics, Mathematics)
M.Sc. (Mathematics)
Mathematics
9 Bhanumathi K B B.Sc. (Physics, Mathematics, chemistry)
B.Ed. (Physics, Mathematics)
M.Sc. (Mathematics)
Mathematics
10 Suma B B.Sc. (Physics, Mathematics, chemistry)
B.Ed. (Physics, Mathematics)
M.Sc. (Physics)
Mathematics & Physics
11 Gen.Science Nataraju H.G. B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Sericulture)
B.Ed. (Zoology)
M.Sc. (Zoology)
Gen. Science
12 Bi Bi Ayesha B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)
B.Ed. (Physics, Mathematics)
Final Year M.Sc (Physics)
Mathematics
& Physics
13 Social Science Chaithra R.P. B.A. (History, Economics, Kannada)
B.Ed. (Kannada & History)
M.A. (History)
Social Science
& EVS
14 Prasanna Kumar L B.A. (History, Economics, Geography)
B.Ed. (History, Geography)
M.A. (History)
M.Ed.
Social Science
& EVS
15 Computer Punya N. B.E. (Computer Science) Computer
16 Health & Physical
Education
Manju B.A. (History, Economics, Pol. Science)
B.Ed. (History, Kannada)
B.P.Ed.
 Health & Physical Ed. & Yoga
17 KG wing
(Pre-KG, LKG & UKG)
Devaki P. N. B.A.
NST,
Montessori Training.
Subjects of
UKG class
18 Lakshmi G. PUC (B.Com)
ATCA
Montessori Training
B.A. (History, Economics, Kannada)
Subjects of
Pre-KG class
19 Sumarani R. PUC (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Biology)
B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)
CCPE,
B.A.
Subjects of
LKG class
20 Tresa L. B.A. (History, Sociology, Christianity)
M.A. (History)
NST & Montessori Training,
(General Diploma in Corporation),
Computer Course
Subjects of
UKG & LKG class
21 Librarian Chethan Kumar S. V. B.A. (History, Economics, Pol. Science)
B.Ed. (History, Kannada)
M.L.I.Sc. (Master of Library & Information Science)
Library work
& Lifeskills